English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
entry regime [correct]
CONT: The combination of a more flexible entry regime for foreign banks and the removal of unnecessary regulatory requirements will allow foreign banks to compete in Canada on a more cost-effective basis.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
régime d’accès [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La combinaison d’un régime plus souple d’accès des banques étrangères et de l'élimination d’exigences réglementaires inutiles permettra aux banques étrangères d’exercer une concurrence rentable au Canada.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.