English (Transportation; Site Development)
haul distance [correct]
DEF: The distance over which fill-material or quarry products must be moved to the construction site, or waste materials to spoil bank or disposal point.
French (Transports; Aménagement du terrain)
distance de transport [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Distance sur laquelle il faut transporter le remblai ou les matériaux de carrière pour parvenir au site de construction, ou les déchets, au site d’élimination.
OBS: distance de transport : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.
Spanish (Transporte; Preparación del terreno)
distancia de transporte [correct, feminine noun]