English (Waste Management)
waste handling [correct]
DEF: The management, storage, collection, transportation, treatment, utilization, processing, and final disposal of waste.
French (Gestion des déchets)
manutention de déchets [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Planification, manutention des déchets, politiques et stratégies. Comprend la sélection, les procédés de recyclage, la réutilisation des matériaux de construction, élimination des déchets dangereux, etc.