English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
ordinary waste
CONT: What is certain is that there will be tremendous increases in the amount of contaminated material released into general commerce, ordinary waste and "re-cycling" as hundreds of nuclear reactors and fuel chain facilities age and close.
French (Déchets nucléaires)
déchet ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déchet provenant d’un site nucléaire, pris en charge par les filières d’élimination soit des déchets ménagers ou assimilés, soit des déchets industriels.