English (Waste Management)
solid waste disposal [correct]
DEF: The final placement of refuse that cannot be salvaged or recycled.
French (Gestion des déchets)
élimination de déchets solides [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toutes les collectivités [...] disposent d’une décharge, sous une forme ou une autre, pour l'élimination des déchets solides.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
eliminación de residuos sólidos [feminine noun]