English (Food Safety; Slaughterhouses)
condemned meat [correct]
CONT: Activities connected with the environment include: ... safe collection and disposal of dead animals, condemned meat and of other animal wastes, and the control of environmental pollution in animal settlements and animal industries; ... surveillance and control of infections in wildlife and pet animals that are communicable to humans.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Abattoirs)
viande condamnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ramassage et élimination sans danger des animaux morts, de la viande condamnée et d’autres déchets d’origine animale et lutte contre la pollution de l'environnement dans les lieux d’élevage et les industries de produits animaux.
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria; Mataderos)
carne decomisada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carne, inspeccionada [...] y determinada oficialmente [...] como inadecuada para el consumo humano y que es necesario destruir.