English (Anti-pollution Measures; Special-Language Phraseology)
PCB equipment phase-out [correct]; phase-out of PCB equipment [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall provide environmental services to areas such as: storage tanks; PCB [polychlorinated biphenyl] materials in-storage; PCB equipment phase-out; Asbestos management; hazardous materials ...
French (Mesures antipollution; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
élimination progressive du matériel contenant des BPC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra fournir les services environnementaux dans des domaines comme : les réservoirs; l'entreposage des BPC [biphényle polychloré] ;l'élimination progressive du matériel contenant des BPC; gestion de l'amiante; les déchets dangereux [...]