English (Boring and Drilling (Mines); Oil Drilling; Mining Wastes)
plan for the disposal of excavation and construction debris and wastes [correct]
French (Sondage et forage miniers; Forage des puits de pétrole; Déchets miniers)
plan d’élimination des débris et des déchets d’excavation et de construction [correct, masculine noun]