English (Waste Management)
waste treatment and disposal [correct]
OBS: This Canadian industry comprises establishments primarily engaged in operating land fill sites, incinerators, or other treatment or disposal facilities for non-hazardous or hazardous waste. Establishments that integrate the collection, treatment and disposal of waste are also included.
French (Gestion des déchets)
traitement et élimination des déchets [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cette classe canadienne comprend les établissements dont l'activité principale est l'exploitation de sites de décharge, d’incinérateurs et d’autres installations de traitement ou d’élimination de déchets non dangereux ou dangereux. Sont inclus les établissements qui intègrent les activités de collecte, de traitement et d’élimination des déchets.