English (Waste Management)
waste disposal service
OBS: Solid waste includes: office waste, food scraps from lunchrooms, ... and other unwanted materials for which the municipality does not provide full collection and disposal services.
French (Gestion des déchets)
service d’élimination des déchets [masculine noun]
OBS: Les déchets solides comprennent : les déchets de bureau, les déchets de nourriture provenant des coin-repas, [...] et autres matériaux non désirés à l'égard desquels les municipalités ne fournissent pas de services complets de ramassage et d’élimination.