English (Environmental Management)
certified carrier
CONT: Such records should show that the organization tracks the hazardous waste from the facility through a provincially licensed or certified carrier to a waste disposal facility that is also licensed or certified by the province to accept hazardous waste.
French (Gestion environnementale)
transporteur autorisé [masculine noun]
CONT: Ces documents doivent montrer le suivi des déchets dangereux, de l'installation à un lieu d’élimination, par le truchement d’un transporteur agréé ou autorisé par la province.