English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
plan to eliminate the deficit
CONT: The government's plan to eliminate the deficit has been a success.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
plan d’élimination du déficit [masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement a réalisé son plan d’élimination du déficit.