English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
quasi-reorganization [correct]
DEF: A voluntary and informal realignment of shareholders' equity of a limited company, usually to absorb a deficit, carried through with the consent of the shareholders and not requiring court approval.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
quasi-réorganisation [correct, feminine noun]; opération d’assainissement financier [correct, Belgium]
DEF: Réaménagement volontaire et relativement simple des capitaux propres d’une société, dont l'objet est généralement l'élimination d’un déficit, que les actionnaires doivent approuver, mais qu'il n’ est pas nécessaire de soumettre à l'approbation du tribunal.