English (Transport of Water (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
supply channel
OBS: ... elimination of differences resulting from head losses in supply channels, which vary with the flow ...
French (Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
canal d’alimentation [correct]
OBS: [...] élimination des différences pouvant provenir des pertes de charge dans les canaux d’alimentation, variables avec les débits [...]