English (Law of Evidence)
document disposal [correct]
CONT: The Truth and Reconciliation Commission may refer to the NAC [National Administration Committee] for determination of disputes involving document production, document disposal and archiving ...
French (Droit de la preuve)
élimination de documents [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Commission de la divulgation des faits et de la réconciliation peut demander au CAN [Comité d’administration national] de régler des conflits qui portent sur la production, l'élimination et l'archivage de documents [...]