English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
data efficiency
DEF: Selection and use of only those types of data that effectively address a particular problem; elimination of nonessential data.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
efficacité des données [feminine noun]
DEF: Sélection et utilisation des données propres à un problème particulier uniquement; élimination des données superflues.