English (Aeroindustry)
fixed target tracking [correct]
CONT: (...) the APG-65 [radar] has a wide variety of air-to-ground and surface search modes. These include ground mapping and ranging, moving target indication and tracking, fixed target tracking (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
repérage d’objectifs immobiles
CONT: [L'APG-65 possède] une série de modes air-sol et air-surface : cartographie avec mesure de distance, poursuite avec élimination d’échos fixes, repérage d’objectifs immobiles(...)