English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
cancellation ratio [correct]
DEF: In MTI [moving target indication], the ratio of canceller voltage amplification for fixed-target echoes received with a fixed antenna to the gain for a single pulse passing through the unprocessed channel of the canceller.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
facteur d’élimination [correct, masculine noun]; taux d’élimination des échos fixes [masculine noun, less frequent]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
factor de eliminación [correct, masculine noun]