English (Air Traffic Control; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
blind velocity [correct]; blind speed [correct]
DEF: The radial velocity of a moving target such that the target is not seen on primary radars fitted with certain forms of fixed echo suppression.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
vitesse aveugle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse radiale d’une cible en mouvement telle que la cible n’ apparaît pas sur les radars primaires équipés de certaines formes d’élimination des échos fixes.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
velocidad ciega [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Velocidad radial de un objetivo en movimiento, tal que el objetivo no aparece en los radares primarios dotados de ciertas formas de eliminación de ecos fijos.