English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
fixed echo suppression [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
suppression des échos fixes [correct, feminine noun]; élimination des échos fixes [correct, feminine noun]; EEF [correct]; EEF