English (Human Diseases; Non-Surgical Treatment)
asepsis [correct]
DEF: A condition in which living pathogenic organisms are absent; a state of sterility.
French (Maladies humaines; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
asepsie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence de microbes; leur élimination fait appel à la désinfection et à la stérilisation.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Tratamiento sin cirugía)
asepsia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Uso de equipo, instrumental y ropa estéril, así como de otros implementos como guantes, gorras y tapabocas, con el objeto de evitar contaminar con microorganismos los tejidos de un paciente.