English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
clutter rejection [correct]; clutter cancellation [correct]; clutter suppression [correct]; clutter elimination [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
élimination de fouillis [correct, feminine noun]; élimination de clutter [correct, feminine noun]