English (Anti-pollution Measures)
lead phase-down [correct]
CONT: Although the lead phase-down has received much of the public attention in recent months, Environment Canada and Transport Canada officials have also been reviewing the adequacy of current federal regulations to limit the environmental impact of other motor vehicle pollutants.
French (Mesures antipollution)
élimination graduelle du plomb [feminine noun]