English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
phase-out [correct, noun]; phase out [correct, noun]
CONT: Canada completed this phase out in April 2002, making our skies much quieter.
CONT: Phase out of Chapter 2 aircraft.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
retrait progressif [correct, masculine noun]; élimination graduelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada a achevé ce retrait progressif en avril 2002, ce qui a contribué à rendre notre espace aérien plus silencieux.
CONT: Élimination graduelle des aéronefs du chapitre 2.