English (Information Technology (Informatics))
sunset [correct, noun]; sunsetting [correct]
DEF: The gradual phasing out of a product or software.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
temporisation [correct, feminine noun]; élimination graduelle [correct, feminine noun]; élimination progressive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Élimination graduelle d’un produit ou d’un logiciel.