English (Environmental Management)
in accordance with the regulations
CONT: It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure that the hazardous material is packaged, transferred and disposed of in approved landfill sites, in accordance with the regulations of the applicable jurisdiction.
French (Gestion environnementale)
conformément aux règlements
CONT: Le propriétaire est tenu d’assurer l'emballage, le transport et l'élimination des matières dangereuses dans des lieux approuvés, conformément aux règlements locaux et provinciaux.