English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Hydrology and Hydrography; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
ground filtration
CONT: Little is known whether this ground filtration is of any value where virus is concerned.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mécanique des sols)
filtration naturelle par le sol [feminine noun]; filtration par le sol [feminine noun]
CONT: On ne sait pas dans quelle mesure cette filtration naturelle par le sol est efficace pour l'élimination.