English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
unscheduled servicing [correct]
OBS: Those instructions necessary to carry out servicing that is normally unscheduled. Includes instructions such as those for ice and snow-removal from parked aircraft, etc.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
entretien courant non périodique
OBS: Instructions relatives aux opérations d’entretien courant pour lesquelles aucune périodicité n’ est normalement fixée. Comprend, par exemple, les instructions nécessaires à l'élimination du givre et de la neige des aéronefs au stationnement, etc.