English (Wastewater Treatment; Road Maintenance)
runoff collection system [correct]
CONT: The snow at disposal sites contains contaminants, including road salts. Properly located and designed snow disposal sites have runoff collection systems and good housekeeping practices.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Entretien des routes)
système de collecte des eaux d’écoulement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La neige des lieux d’éliminations contient des contaminants, y compris des sels de voirie. Les lieux d’élimination de neige bien situés et conçus de façon appropriée disposent de systèmes de collecte des eaux d’écoulement et de bonnes pratiques d’entretien.