English (Labour and Employment)
employment systems review [correct]; ESR [correct]
DEF: A comprehensive examination of an organization's policies and practices to identify and permit removal of systemic and attitudinal barriers to employment opportunities for persons in the designated groups.
OBS: The review is carried out by the employer.
French (Travail et emploi)
examen des systèmes d’emploi [correct, masculine noun]; étude des systèmes d’emploi [correct, feminine noun]; revue des systèmes d’emploi [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse exhaustive des règles et des usages d’emploi d’une organisation visant à déterminer et à favoriser l'élimination des obstacles systématiques et comportementaux à l'emploi pour les personnes appartenant aux groupes désignés.
OBS: L’employeur effectue l’examen.