English (Labour Relations)
elimination of prejudices and biased attitudes [correct]
CONT: Use assessment tools and processes that are designed and implemented without bias and do not create systemic barriers. These are tools and processes that do not restrict or exclude persons in designated groups and do not discriminate on any prohibited ground of discrimination. They are inclusive in their design and implementation. Assessment tools without bias refers to the elimination of prejudices and biased attitudes.
French (Relations du travail)
élimination des préjugés et des attitudes partiales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Utiliser des outils et des processus d’évaluation qui sont élaborés et mis en application de façon impartiale et qui n’ entraînent pas d’obstacles systémiques. Ceux-ci sont des outils et des processus qui ne restreignent pas ou qui n’ excluent pas les membres des groupes désignés et qui ne font aucune discrimination fondée sur des motifs interdits. Par «outils d’évaluation impartiale», on entend l'élimination des préjugés et des attitudes partiales.