English (Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
odor control [correct]
DEF: In water treatment, the elimination or reduction of odors in a water supply by aeration, algae elimination, superchlorination, activated carbon treatment, and other methods.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
désodorisation [correct, feminine noun]; élimination des odeurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traitement destiné à supprimer ou à réduire les odeurs dans l’eau potable ou les eaux d’égout par l’aération, la chloration, le charbon actif, etc.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales; Tratamiento del agua)
desodorización [correct, feminine noun]