English (Wastewater Treatment)
degasification [correct, standardized]
DEF: The partial or complete removal of dissolved gases, usually by a physical process.
OBS: degasification: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
dégazage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élimination partielle ou totale des gaz dissous, généralement à l'aide d’un procédé physique.
OBS: dégazage : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
desgasificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eliminación parcial o completa de gases disueltos, generalmente por medio de un proceso físico.