English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
pediplanation [correct]
DEF: The action of processes which taken together result in the formation of a pediplain.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
pédiplanation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réalisation d’aplanissements généralisés par le développement de pédiments et l'élimination progressive des inselbergs dont les versants sont en recul.