English (Anti-pollution Measures)
phase-out [correct, noun]
CONT: Ministers reviewed programs for phase-out of PCBs in Canada.
CONT: Federal PCB disposal and phase-out programs.
French (Mesures antipollution)
élimination progressive [feminine noun]; abandon graduel [masculine noun]
CONT: Programmes fédéraux d’élimination et d’abandon graduel des BPC.