English (Air Pollution)
phasing out [correct]; phasing down [correct]
French (Pollution de l'air)
élimination progressive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement d’un calendrier qui prévoit les étapes et les modalités qui mèneront ultimement à l’élimination du marché d’un produit interdit.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
supresión progresiva [feminine noun]; supresión gradual [feminine noun]