English (Information Processing (Informatics))
sunset procedure [correct]
OBS: sunset procedure: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
procédure d’élimination progressive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: procédure d’élimination progressive : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.