English (Foreign Trade)
rollback [correct, noun]
DEF: In the context of the Uruguay Round of multilateral trade negotiations, the reduction of measures inconsistent with the General Agreement on Tariffs and Trade.
French (Commerce extérieur)
démantèlement [correct, masculine noun]; réduction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le contexte des négociations commerciales multilatérales d’Uruguay, élimination progressive des mesures actuelles qui sont incompatibles avec les dispositions de l'Accord général sur les tarifs douaniers et le commerce.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
desmantelamiento [correct, masculine noun]; reducción [correct, feminine noun]