English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
toileting
DEF: Process of getting to and from a toilet or commode (or use of other toileting equipment), transferring on and off toilet, cleansing self after elimination and adjusting clothes. [Resident Classification Form, Long Term Care Division, Ministry of Health of Ontario]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
élimination et propreté