English (Biochemistry)
elimination of protein; excretion of protein
French (Biochimie)
élimination de protéine [feminine noun]; excrétion de protéine [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica)
eliminación de proteína [feminine noun]; excreción de proteína [feminine noun]