English (IT Security; Electronic Commerce)
privacy at point-of-sale terminals [correct]
CONT: The working group will meet shortly to plan rapid action to upgrade consumer PIN security information and to improve privacy at point-of-sale terminals. They will also begin work on eliminating ambiguity from the code's wording.
French (Sécurité des TI; Commerce électronique)
confidentialité aux terminaux de point de vente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le groupe de travail se réunira sous peu pour mettre à jour les renseignements sur la sécurité des NIP et améliorer le caractère confidentiel des terminaux de point de vente. Il amorcera également le travail d’élimination des ambiguïtés du libellé du code.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Comercio electrónico)
confidencialidad en los terminales de punto de venta [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Spain]; confidencialidad en las terminales de punto de venta [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Mexico]; privacidad en las terminales de punto de venta [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Mexico]; privacidad en los terminales de punto de venta [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Spain]
OBS: El sustantivo "terminal" puede ser tanto masculino como femenino.