English (Communication and Information Management; Records Management (Management))
corporate inventory [correct]
CONT: Government institutions must ensure that all information, as identified in the corporate inventory, is scheduled for retention and disposal.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
répertoire central [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les institutions fédérales doivent s’assurer que tous les renseignements, tels qu'identifiés dans leur répertoire central, fassent l'objet d’un plan de conservation et d’élimination.