English (Research and Development (Petroleum Tech.); Mineralogy)
halogenated ilmenite
CONT: Various sulphidic minerals, mining wastes, halogenated ilmenite and zeolites have been investigated for removal of nitrogenous components.
French (Recherche et développement (Technol. pétrol.); Minéralogie)
ilménite halogénée [feminine noun]
CONT: On a étudié la possibilité d’utiliser divers minéraux sulfurés, des résidus de mine, de l'ilménite halogénée et des zéolites pour l'élimination des constituants azotés.