English (Radioactive Contamination; Mining Wastes)
disposal of radioactive mine wastes [correct]; radioactive mine wastes disposal [proposal]
French (Pollution par radioactivité; Déchets miniers)
élimination de résidus miniers radioactifs [feminine noun]