English (Pollutants; Ground-Drilling Facilities (Mining))
drilling waste disposal [correct]
CONT: Alberta Environment Minister ... has released a report dealing with drilling waste disposal. Known as RRTAC Report 87-1, it is one in a series published by the Reclamation Research Technical Advisory Committee (RRTAC).
French (Agents de pollution; Installations de forage minier)
élimination de résidus de forage [correct, feminine noun]