English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
cleanability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ability of a textile floor covering to release normal soil on application of the appropriate cleaning processes.
OBS: cleanability: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
nettoyabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude d’un revêtement de sol textile à l'élimination de la salissure normale par application de procédés de nettoyage appropriés.
OBS: nettoyabilité : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.