English (Waste Management)
disposal on land [correct]
CONT: Disposal on land. The indiscriminate dumping of refuse on land is an age-old practice ... The "sanitary landfill" is ... a method of disposing of refuse on land without creating nuisances or hazards to public health or safety ....
French (Gestion des déchets)
mise en décharge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mise en décharge brute consiste à déverser [...] les ordures [...] sur le sol [...] sans prendre de précautions spéciales. [...] [Dans] la décharge contrôlée [...] les ordures sont [...] recouvertes ensuite d’une couche [...] de terre.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
eliminación en tierra [feminine noun]