English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Oilseed Crops)
desolventization [correct]
OBS: The removal of solvent from extracted rapeseed meal.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
désolvantisation [correct, feminine noun]; élimination des solvants [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Opération consistant à éliminer les solvants du tourteau d’extraction de colza (après extraction de l’huile de colza).
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Cultivo de oleaginosas)
desolventización [feminine noun]