English (Scientific Instruments)
global radiation pyranometer
CONT: The concentration of methane ... is also determined weekly by ENEA from collected gas samples. The participation of an ultralight aircraft ... equipped with an optical particle counter (FSSP-300), a condensation nuclei counter, an ozone photometer, a global radiation pyranometer, and upward and downward looking UV-B radiometers is still uncertain, depending on the approval of the flight authorizations.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
pyranomètre à rayonnement global [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pyranomètre à rayonnement global. Cet appareil mesure le flux de rayonnement solaire reçu sur une surface horizontale. Une ventilation permet l'élimination des condensations.