English (Textile Industries; Cotton Industry)
real time detection of contaminants [correct]
CONT: Focus on detection and elimination of contaminants and foreign fibres. Cotton Sorter: real time detection and removal of contaminants and foreign fibres in raw cotton.
French (Industries du textile; Industrie cotonnière)
détection en temps réel des contaminants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Focalisation sur la détection et l'élimination de contaminants et fibres étrangères. Cotton Sorter : détection et élimination en temps réel des contaminants et fibres étrangères du coton brut.