English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
purge-recreate data [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
suppression-recréation de données [correct, feminine noun]; élimination-reconstitution de données [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada.