English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
purge-reinstate [correct, noun]; purge-recreate [correct, noun]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
suppression-recréation [correct, feminine noun]; élimination-reconstitution [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada.