English (Computer Programs and Programming)
write-out program; culling program
OBS: (Tax. Data Centre) (Same as culling program. Some obsolete date are culled each year and kept on a separate computer file) (Payroll deductions Manual - II-1-1)
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de triage éliminatoire [masculine noun]