English (Cycling; Games and Competitions (Sports))
pursuit race
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Cyclisme; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
course éliminatoire [feminine noun]; course à l’italienne [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.