English (Curling)
playdown draw chart [correct]
DEF: The board on which are registered the names of teams picked out at random (by a "draw") before a curling tournament to establish the competition schedule.
French (Curling)
tableau des éliminatoires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau sur lequel sont inscrits les noms de toutes les équipes participantes au fur et à mesure qu’ils sont tirés au hasard avant un tournoi de curling en vue d’établir l’horaire des rencontres.