English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Centesis and Samplings)
urinalysis cup [correct]; urinalysis container [correct]
CONT: Urine for phenol measurement should be collected at the end of the workshift in a standard plastic urinalysis cup in a volume of at least 50 mL.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Ponctions et prélèvements)
flacon à urine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nettoyant pour flacons à urine [...] Élimine totalement toute odeur et nettoie parfaitement les flacons à urine en polyéthylène ou polypropylène.