English (IT Security)
isolate a virus [correct]
CONT: [The disinfection program] searches the system looking for the virus you wish to remove. When an infected file is found, [the program] isolates and removes the virus, and in most cases, repairs the infected file ....
French (Sécurité des TI)
isoler un virus
CONT: [Le programme de désinfection] cherche [...] le virus que vous voulez supprimer. Quand un fichier infecté est trouvé, [le programme] isole et élimine le virus, et, dans la plupart des cas, répare le fichier infecté [...]