English (Environment)
paperlight environment [correct]; paper light environment [correct]
CONT: We believe that the best way forward is to embark on a journey that embraces digital and paper in what we would call a paper light environment. Going paper light is about gradually reducing your dependence on paper, introducing a managed and cost-effective digitisation programme ...
French (Environnement)
environnement à papier réduit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de faire notre effort pour l'environnement, notre cabinet travaille dans un environnement à papier réduit et nous avons éliminé tout classement de dossiers physiques.