English (Anti-pollution Measures)
amine treatment [correct]
CONT: These chemicals, along with amine treatments, can provide significant protection against oxygen corrosion ...
French (Mesures antipollution)
traitement aux amines [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le traitement aux amines élimine les gaz acides par absorption et réaction chimique.