English (Taxation)
notional input tax credit [correct]; notional ITC [correct]
CONT: The treatment of used goods under current federal sales tax [GST] includes a special mechanism - the notional input tax credit - which was designed to remove the embedded tax in used goods when they are resold.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit de taxe sur les intrants fictif [correct, masculine noun]; CTI fictif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À l'heure actuelle, ce régime [TPS] comporte un mécanisme spécial, le crédit de taxe sur les intrants fictif, qui est conçu pour éliminer la taxe comprise dans le prix de revente des produits d’occasion.