English (Computer Programs and Programming; Testing and Debugging; IT Security)
test program [correct]; testing program [correct]; exerciser [correct]; tester [correct]
OBS: A test system or program designed to detect malfunctions in a memory, disk or tape device prior to use.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Test et débogage; Sécurité des TI)
programme d’essai [correct, masculine noun]; programme de test [correct, masculine noun]; testeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme de contrôle et de mesure chargé d’éliminer les alternatives qui ne rencontrent pas les conditions d’acceptabilité.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Prueba y depuración; Seguridad de IT)
programa de prueba [correct, masculine noun]; programa de ensayo [correct, masculine noun]; programa de verificación [correct, masculine noun]; programa de pruebas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa concebido para verificar el funcionamiento correcto de las unidades del equipo de computación.