English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
box expander
DEF: Completely weather-stripped around frame; adjustable box expander with vinyl sweep at the bottom helps seal out drafts.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
bas de porte [masculine noun]
DEF: Cadre entièrement isolé, bas de porte réglable, à bordure vinyle formant joint pour éliminer les courants d’air.