English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Marketing; Special-Language Phraseology)
eliminate rivals as competitors [correct]
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Commercialisation; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
éliminer des concurrents [correct]