English (Anti-pollution Measures)
detoxication
French (Mesures antipollution)
détoxication [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traitement des déchets en vue d’éliminer les produits toxiques.
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación)
detoxicación [feminine noun]