English (Waste Management)
integrated waste management [correct]
DEF: A planned approach to managing waste which includes a number of techniques, usually with an emphasis on minimizing the amount of waste requiring disposal.
French (Gestion des déchets)
gestion intégrée des déchets [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode planifiée de gestion des déchets faisant appel à différentes techniques et habituellement destinée à réduire au minimum la quantité de déchets qu'il faut éliminer.