English (Waste Management)
tipping fee [correct]; tip fee [correct]; gate fee [correct]; tippage fee [correct]
DEF: A fee charged at the point of reception for treating, handling, and/or disposing of waste materials which is usually applied on a per-tonne basis.
French (Gestion des déchets)
redevance de déversement [correct, feminine noun]; redevance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme facturée au point de réception pour traiter, manipuler ou éliminer des déchets, qui est habituellement calculée selon le nombre de tonnes.