English (Testing and Debugging; IT Security)
curative maintenance [correct]
CONT: ... corrective maintenance ... can take two forms: curative maintenance, aimed at removing faults which have produced one or more errors and have been reported; [and] preventive maintenance, aimed at removing faults before they produce errors.
French (Test et débogage; Sécurité des TI)
maintenance curative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sûreté de fonctionnement : Maintenance corrective destinée à éliminer des fautes ayant produit des erreurs qui ont été signalées. [Définition reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR. ]