English (Gas Industry)
water removal [correct]; demisting [correct]
DEF: A process for removing condensed water from natural gas.
French (Industrie du gaz)
opération de séparation de l’eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à éliminer l'eau condensée contenue dans un gaz naturel.