English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
clean plate technology [correct]
CONT: A relatively new technique known as Clean Plate Technology relies on a novel method of consuming the residual gas molecules within the channels which are responsible for producing ion feedback.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
technologie à plaque propre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une nouvelle technologie à plaque propre a été mise au point pour éliminer dans les canaux les molécules résiduelles de gaz responsables du retour d’ions.