English (Dust Removal)
dry lime
CONT: Dry lime is added to the feed to eliminate acid gases in the combustion chamber so offgas need not be neutralized.
French (Dépoussiérage)
chaux solide [feminine noun]
CONT: L'ajout de chaux solide à l'alimentation permet d’éliminer les gaz acides dans la chambre de combustion évitant ainsi la nécessité de neutraliser les émissions gazeuses.