English (Dentistry)
desiccate [correct]
DEF: To make dry, remove all moisture.
French (Dentisterie)
dessécher [correct]
DEF: Éliminer toute l'humidité d’une substance.
Spanish (Odontología)
desecar [correct]
DEF: Secar una cosa, eliminar la humedad que contiene en su masa.