English (Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
employment equity plan [correct]
CONT: The Act requires the employer to prepare an employment equity plan that contains positive policies and practices to address areas of underrepresentation and to remove employment barriers. The plan must also include numerical goals.
French (Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
plan d’équité en matière d’emploi [correct, masculine noun]; plan d’équité en emploi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Loi exige de l'employeur qu'il élabore un plan d’équité en emploi comprenant des règles et usages positifs pour corriger la sous-représentation et pour éliminer les obstacles à l'emploi. Le plan doit aussi contenir des objectifs quantitatifs.