English (Sports (General))
barriers to access [correct, plural]
CONT: Barriers to Access. The Canadian Sport Policy calls for barriers to participation in sport to be identified and eliminated, making sport more accessible to all.
French (Sports (Généralités))
obstacles à l’accessibilité [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Des obstacles à l'accessibilité. La Politique canadienne du sport vise à identifier et à éliminer les obstacles à la participation sportive, de façon à rendre le sport plus accessible à tous et à toutes.