English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Fire Prevention; Silviculture)
prevention burning
CONT: Prevention Burning. Specific prescribed or controlled burning ... to reduce an identified hazard.
French (Incendies de végétation; Prévention des incendies; Sylviculture)
brûlage préventif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brûlage effectué en vue de diminuer ou d’éliminer le risque d’incendie.