English (Clinical Psychology)
experiential avoidance [correct]
DEF: An attempt or desire to suppress unwanted internal experiences, such as emotions, thoughts, and bodily sensations.
French (Psychologie clinique)
évitement expérientiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La pleine conscience permettrait de diminuer l'«évitement expérientiel», c'est-à-dire la tendance à vouloir éliminer les pensées et les émotions dérangeantes.