English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
lower tumbler [correct]
DEF: Drum for supporting and guiding the bucket chain at the lower end of the bucket ladder.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
tourteau inférieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tambour disposé à l'extrémité inférieur de l'élinde et destiné à supporter et à guider la chaîne à godets et à lui transmettre.