English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
bucket roller [correct]
DEF: Roller supporting the bucket chain on the ladder and on the auxiliary ladder if fitted.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
rouleau d’élinde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rouleau supportant la chaîne à godets sur l'élinde et la fausse élinde, si elle est fixée.