English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
upper tumbler [correct]
DEF: Drum for supporting and driving the bucket chain at the upper end of the bucket ladder.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
tourteau supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tambour disposé à l'extrémité supérieure de l'élinde et destiné à supporter la chaîne à godets et à lui transmettre son mouvement.