English (Air Transport)
sling-mounted spraying system
CONT: This Bell Jet Ranger is equipped with a sling-mounted spraying system
French (Transport aérien)
système d’épandage transporté à l'élingue [masculine noun]
CONT: Un Bell Jet Ranger équipé d’un système d’épandage transporté à l'élingue.