English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); Pulleys and Belts; Hoisting and Lifting)
endless sling [correct]; grommet sling [correct]
CONT: Rigging equipment for material handling ... Cable laid grommets, strand laid grommets and endless slings shall have a minimum circumferential length of 96 times their body diameter.
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Poulies et courroies; Levage)
élingue sans fin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Élingue sans fin. Élingue qui est constituée par un câble ou une sangle dont les extrémités ont été raccordées entre elles.