English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges; Field Engineering (Military))
link supporting sling [correct]
OBS: Part of the link reinforcing set in the medium girder bridge.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts; Génie (Militaire))
élingue d’appui de tige d’assemblage [proposal, feminine noun]