English (Building Names; Skating)
Canadian Amateur Speed Skating Hall of Fame [correct, Canada]
OBS: Be it resolved by the delegates assembled at the 78th annual meeting that we create a Canadian Amateur Speed Skating Hall of Fame to which there may annually be elected one or more persons, ... by reason of his or her outstanding achievements in the field of Amateur Speed Skating ...
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Patinage)
Temple de la renommée du patinage de vitesse amateur canadien [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Qu'il soit résolu par les délégués présents à la 78e assemblée annuelle qu'un temple de la renommée de patinage de vitesse amateur canadien soit créé, auquel on peut élire, chaque année, une ou plusieurs personnes, [...] pour les performances réalisées au patinage de vitesse amateur [...]