English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
territorial area [correct]
CONT: ... any place or territorial area that would be entitled, at a general election, to return a member to serve in the House of Commons if that House were dissolved on the day on which the proclamation is issued ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
zone territoriale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Localité ou zone territoriale qui aurait le droit, lors d’une élection générale, d’élire un député à la Chambre des communes si celle-ci était dissoute le jour de la prise de la proclamation.