English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
separate vote [correct]
CONT: Whilst the exhaustive ballot and the two round system both involve voters casting a separate vote in each round, under instant-runoff voters vote only once.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote distinct [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous avez donc un vote distinct pour votre parti préféré, un vote qui fera élire un certain nombre de députés issus de la liste de ce parti.