English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
repeat test [correct]
OBS: The preliminary results indicated a total of 47 (22%) men with positive HIV antibody results by initial ELISA screening as well as in a repeat test.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
nouvelle épreuve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les résultats préliminaires d’une épreuve initiale ELISA ainsi que d’une nouvelle épreuve ont donné un total de 47 hommes(22%) porteur d’anticorps VIH.