English (Military Tactics; Small Arms)
precision rifle [correct]; high accuracy rifle
OBS: A rifle used by target shooters and snipers.
French (Tactique militaire; Armes légères)
fusil de précision [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arme utilisée par les tireurs d’élite et les tireurs de compétition.