English (Small Arms)
C3 rifle [correct, Canada]
OBS: A sniper rifle used by the Canadian Forces.
French (Armes légères)
fusil C3 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fusil de tireur d’élite, utilisé par les Forces canadiennes.