English (Social Organization)
intelligentsia [correct]
CONT: The intelligentsia is a status class composed of the university-educated people of a society who engage in the complex mental labours by which they critique, shape, and lead in the politics, policies, and culture of their society ...
French (Organisation sociale)
intelligentsia [correct, feminine noun]; élite intellectuelle [correct, feminine noun]