English (Land Equipment (Military); Protection of Life)
sniper concealment system [correct, noun]; SCS [correct]
CONT: The SCS is to be used to by CAF [Canadian Armed Forces] snipers to manage their signatures in a wide range of scenarios and environments. To do so requires a variety of equipment and tools to allow adaptation to scenario and environment.
French (Matériel terrestre (Militaire); Sécurité des personnes)
système de dissimulation de tireur d’élite [correct, masculine noun]; SDTE [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de tierra (Militar); Protección de las personas)
sistema de ocultación de francotirador [correct, masculine noun]