English (Small Arms)
D46 bullet [correct, Europe]
OBS: It is a 12 g bullet used with the M86 7.62 mm sniper rifle made by the Valmet Company, of Finland.
French (Armes légères)
balle D46 [correct, feminine noun, Europe]
OBS: Il s’agit d’une balle de 12 grammes utilisée dans le fusil de tireur d’élite M86, de 7, 62 mm, fabriqué par la société Valmet, de Finlande.