English (Small Arms)
sniper rifle [correct]; sniper gun
French (Armes légères)
fusil de tireur d’élite [correct, masculine noun]; fusil pour tireur d’élite [masculine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
fusil de precisión [correct, masculine noun]; fusil de tirador de elite [correct, masculine noun]