English (Viticulture; Winemaking)
quality variety [correct]
OBS: A variety of grapes that produces premium quality wines.
French (Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
cépage d’élite [masculine noun]; cépage noble [masculine noun]
OBS: Variété de vigne donnant des vins de grande qualité.