English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning; Foreign Trade)
leadership group [correct]
CONT: Increase knowledge and understanding of Canada in foreign leadership groups, including a better appreciation of Canada's national and international objectives.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation; Commerce extérieur)
élite dirigeante [correct, feminine noun]; groupe dirigeant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Promouvoir le Canada à l’étranger, afin qu’il soit mieux connu et compris, notamment par les élites dirigeantes, et que les objectifs du Canada en matière d’affaires nationales et internationales soient mis en valeur.