English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
nonlinear video advertisement [correct, noun]; non-linear video advertisement [correct, noun]; nonlinear video ad [correct, noun]; non-linear video ad [correct, noun]
CONT: Non-linear video advertisements appear concurrently with the video content playing. ... Content can be hidden - or at least partially obscured - if the advertisement is overlaid on top of the video content. However, the advertisement can appear inside the video player, but not overlaying content, or the video can be "squeezed" horizontally or vertically to make room for the advertisement ...
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité vidéo non linéaire [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Publicité vidéo diffusée en même temps que le contenu vidéo auquel elle est intégrée, sans l'interrompre.
OBS: L’adjectif «vidéo» peut s’écrire «vidéos» ou «vidéo» au pluriel.