English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Immunology)
drive-through vaccination [correct]; drive-thru vaccination [correct]
CONT: Pre-registration is one way to increase the efficiency of the drive-through vaccination by reducing the registration time, which is the lengthiest stage in the vaccination process.
PHR: drive-through vaccination centre, drive-through vaccination clinic, drive-through vaccination service
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Immunologie)
vaccination à l’auto [correct, feminine noun]; vaccination au volant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Québec considère que les avantages de la vaccination à l'auto sont multiples, notamment parce qu'elle exige moins de ressources humaines. Elle donne de plus la possibilité d’amener sur un site de vaccination plusieurs personnes de la même bulle dans le confort, et permet aux vaccinateurs de garder une plus grande distanciation physique avec ceux-ci. Elle facilite également l'accessibilité aux personnes à mobilité réduite.
PHR: centre de vaccination à l’auto, clinique de vaccination à l’auto, service de vaccination à l’auto
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Inmunología)
vacunación en el auto [correct, feminine noun]; vacunación en el coche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El próximo domingo 5 de septiembre se realizará la Bariloche Auto-Vac, una jornada de vacunación en el auto.