English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Highway Administration; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
bridge authority [correct]
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Administration des routes; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
administration de pont [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Cette société] est axée sur les ponts intérieurs. Elle est à Montréal. Elle n’ a pas le même intérêt international que les autres administrations de pont.