English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Mental health and hygiene; Clinical Psychology)
doll therapy [correct]
CONT: Doll therapy involves offering dolls to adults who are living with dementia and other medical conditions, with the goal of improving their comfort, engagement, and quality of life. Doll therapy is typically used for people who are in the middle or late stages of dementia.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Hygiène et santé mentales; Psychologie clinique)
thérapie par la poupée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La «doll therapy», appelée thérapie par la poupée en français, est une thérapie non médicamenteuse qui permet, au même titre que la musique, le jardinage ou la peinture d’apporter un mieux être à des patients ayant des maladies neurodégénératives comme l'Alzheimer. Elle consiste à utiliser des poupées comme outil thérapeutique.