English (Handwriting Analysis and Cryptography; Psychology (General); Criminology)
graphological analysis [correct]; handwriting analysis [correct]; grapho-analysis [correct]
DEF: The study of handwriting with regard to a person's personality, behavior, cognitive functioning and physical abilities.
French (Graphologie et cryptographie; Psychologie (Généralités); Criminologie)
graphoanalyse [correct, feminine noun]; analyse graphologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À qui s’adresse l'analyse graphologique? À la personne désirant acquérir une meilleure connaissance d’elle même; à la personne désirant réorienter sa carrière; aux parents souhaitant une meilleure compréhension de leur enfant [;] à l'employeur à la recherche du meilleur candidat [...]