English (Employment Benefits)
career foreign service employee [correct]
DEF: An employee who, as a condition of employment, serves abroad pursuant to a rotational pattern throughout the span of his/her career. Note: This rotational service normally involves assignments to a number of posts but occasionally, due to operational requirements, assignments may be limited to one or a few posts.
French (Avantages sociaux)
employé qui fait carrière dans le service extérieur [correct]
DEF: L'employé qui est tenu, pour occuper son emploi, d’être affecté successivement à un certain nombre de missions à l'étranger durant sa carrière. Note : Il peut arriver toutefois qu'en raison des nécessités du service, il/elle n’ aille que quelques fois en mission, voire une seule.