English (Scientific Research; Agriculture - General)
agri-science cluster [correct]
CONT: Agri-science cluster: Support aims to mobilize and coordinate a critical mass of scientific expertise in industry, academia and government. The agri-science cluster would be national in scope, industry-led, and address components of the sector’s applied science plan under a single application. Hence, it would address several themes that are priorities to the industry and would request support toward several research activities across the country.
French (Recherche scientifique; Agriculture - Généralités)
grappe agroscientifique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Grappe agroscientifique : vise à mobiliser et à coordonner une masse critique d’experts scientifiques dans le secteur, le milieu universitaire et le gouvernement. La grappe agroscientifique est d’ampleur nationale, elle est dirigée par l'industrie et elle porte sur plusieurs composantes du plan des sciences appliquées du secteur en vertu d’une seule demande. Ainsi, elle porte sur plusieurs thèmes prioritaires pour l'industrie et la demande de financement porte sur plusieurs activités de recherche à travers le pays.