English (Air Transport; Performing Arts)
wing walker [correct]
CONT: ... for a few weekends each summer she takes to the skies as Canada’s first, and only, professional wing walker. As the name suggests, she literally climbs out of the cockpit of a two-seater biplane and walks out onto the wings freehand, striking poses as the plane dives and rolls through the air.
French (Transport aérien; Arts du spectacle)
acrobate sur les ailes d’avion [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Cascadeur qui se promène sur les ailes d’un biplan lors des fêtes aériennes.
CONT: Carol Pilon est la première femme en Amérique du Nord a exercer le métier d’acrobate sur les ailes d’avion, ce que l'on appelle en anglais une «wingwalker», et elle est aussi la seule au Canada a excercer ce métier.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Artes escénicas)
acróbata aéreo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Profesional que camina en las alas de los aviones durante los espectáculos aéreos.