English (Botany)
black hellebore root
French (Botanique)
rhizome d’ellébore noir [masculine noun]; racine d’ellébore noir [feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
rizoma de eléboro negro [masculine noun]; raíz de eléboro negro [feminine noun]