English (Botany)
green Christmas root
French (Botanique)
rhizome d’ellébore vert [masculine noun]; racine d’ellébore vert [feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
rizoma de eléboro verde [masculine noun]; raíz de eléboro verde [feminine noun]