English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Elliot Lake area [correct, Ontario]; Elliot Lake district [correct, Ontario]; Blind River area [correct, Ontario]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
région d’Elliot Lake [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]; district d’Elliot Lake [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]; région de Blind River [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]