English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Quirke zone [correct, Ontario]; Quirke ore zone [correct, Ontario]; Quirke Lake ore zone [correct, Ontario]
OBS: at Elliot Lake.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
zone Quirke [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]; zone minéralisée Quirke [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]
OBS: à Elliot Lake.